Simon Rex

Simon Rex

Birth name
Simon Rex Cutright
Born
July 20, 1974 ( age: 2017 )
San Francisco, California, U.S.
Occupation (s)
Actor, comedian, rapper, record producer, model, VJ
Years active
1992–present
Nickname
Dirt Nasty
Simon Rex Cutright (born July 20, 1974), better known as Simon Rex actor or Dirt Nasty who is famous for Young Hard and Solo 3 and also for Hot Seccions, is an American actor, comedian, rapper, record producer, model, and former VJ.  He is known for being an MTV VJ turned rapper and comedian under an alter ego, Dirt Nasty, which has received a cult following on social media websites. Fans are looking forward to seeing new Dirt Nasty scary movie. He has starred as Jeff Campbell in the first season of What I Like About You, as George Logan in Simon Rex ScaryMovie 3 and 4, and as Dan Sanders in 5.
Year Title Role
1994 Young, Hard & Solo #2 Sebastian
1994 Young, Hard & Solo #3 Sebastian
1994 Hot Sessions 3 Sebastian
1998 Snapped Himself
2000 Hot Sessions 11 Sebastian
2000 Hot Sessions 12 Sebastian
2000 Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth Slab O'Beef
2001 The Forsaken Pen
2001 Going Greek Thompson
2001 Drum Solo Blondie
2003 Scary Movie 3 George Logan
2004 The Karate Dog Det. Peter Fowler
2006 Scary Movie 4 George Logan
2006 National Lampoon's Pledge This! Derek
2007 Rise: Blood Hunter Hank
2008 Superhero Movie Human Torch
2008 Hotel California Pete
2008 An American Carol Himself
2009 2 Dudes and a Dream Dirt Nasty
2009 Silver Street John
2009 Sonny Dreamweaver Hunter
2010 King of the Avenue Taz
2011 The Truth About Angels Kane Connor
2011 Boy Toy Clive
2012 Sperm Donor Greg
2012 Slightly Single in L.A. J.P. Cipoletti
2013 Scary Movie 5 Dan Sanders
2014 Student Bodies Mike
 

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *