Problem Rapper

Problem rapper

Birth name
Jason Martin
Born
May 8, 1986 ( age: 31 )
Würzburg, West Germany
Occupation (s)
Rapper, producer
Genres
Hip hop
Labels
Diamond Lane Music Group(current), Universal (former)
Years active
2006–present
Associated acts
E-40, Bad Lucc, Iamsu!, Snoop Dogg, Terrace Martin, Wiz Khalifa
Origin
Compton, California, U.S.
In 2008 Problem and his cousin founded Diamond Lane Music Group. Then in 2009 he signed an unsuccessful two-single major tag contract with Universal. However his breakout moment would exist when he was featured on top of E-40's single "Function" down with YGand Iamsu!. Since that time Problem has worked with the various artists such as Jamie Foxx, Game, Kendrick Lamar, Bobby V, 9th Wonder, Chris Brown, Wiz Khalifa, Nipsey Hussle, Burrow G, Childish Gambino, Pharrell Williams, Jim Jones, Travis Barker, and John Legend among numerous others. Over his career Problem has free seven mixtapes. On February 13, 2013, Problem free a two-way mixtape with Iamsu! aristocratic Million Dollar Afro with guest appearances from Juvenile, Too Short and Omarion. On June 13, 2013, he free a mixtape aristocratic The Separation with guest appearances from Wale, T.I., Snoop Dogg, Game, Chris Brown, Tank, Tyga and Wiz Khalifa among others. His 2013 song "Like Whaaat," featuring Bad Lucc, pointed on  #20 on the Bubbling Under Hot 100 singles chart, flattering his most winning song. On July 23, 2013, he free "Say That Then," featuring Glasses Malone. In November 2013, Problem announced that he would free his debut book separately from side to side Diamond Lane Music Group. He exposed that he would exist primarily producing the album the length of with League of Starz. On December 10, 2013, Problem free a retail EP called Understand Me, featuring songs such as "Like Whaaat" "Say That Then" and "Understand Me". Problem appeared in a branded melody videocassette alongside Neil Patrick Harris intended for the imbibe manufactured goods Neuro in February 2014.