Micky Dolenz

Micky Dolenz

Birth name
George Michael Dolenz, Jr.
Born
March 8, 1945 ( age: 72 )
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Occupation (s)
  • Actor
  • musician
Genres
  • Rock
  • pop
Instruments
  • Vocals
  • drums
Labels
  • Colgems
  • RCA
  • Bell
  • MGM
  • Arista
  • Rhino
  • 7A
Years active
1956–present
Associated acts
  • The Monkees
Spouse
  • Samantha Juste (m. 1968; div. 1975)
  • Trina Dow (m. 1977; div. 1991)
  • Donna Quinter (m. 2002)
Parent
George Dolenz Janelle Johnson
Nickname
Mickey Braddock