Madison Beer

Madison Beer

Birth name
Madison Elle Beer
Born
March 5, 1999 ( age: 18 )
Jericho, New York, U.S.
Occupation (s)
  • Singer
  • Actress
Genres
  • Pop
  • Bubblegum pop
  • R&B
Instruments
  • Vocals
  • Piano
Labels
  • School Boy
  • Island
 
Years active
2012–present
Associated acts
  • Monster High
  • Cody Simpson
  • Peter Kelleher
  • Ben Kohn
  • Ina Wroldsen
  • Thomas Barnes
 
Spouse
Jack Gilinsky, since 2015 - present
Parent
Robert Beer and Tracie Beer
Relatives
Ryder Beer - young brother
Nationality
American
Height
5 ft 4
Weight
117 pounds
Madison Elle Beer is an American singer and actress. She gained attention after fellow singer Justin Bieber tweeted a link to a video of her singing. She later became signed to Island Def Jam. Beer was born on March 5, 1999 in Jericho, Long Island to Robert and Tracie Beer. She also has a younger brother named Ryder. Her parents are divorced.Beer partnered with Monster High, and recorded a new theme song called for the franchise "We are Monster High". Cody Simpson also re-released his song "Valentine" in February with Madison Beer which received airplay on Radio Disney. On September 12, Madison currently released her debut single and music video called "Melodies" which was written by Peter Kelleher, Ben Kohn, Ina Wroldsen, and Thomas Barnes, despite claims on Twitter from Justin Bieber that he had written it. Madison is managed by Scooter Braun and is signed to Island Def Jam. Beer is currently working on her debut album.