Gavin MacIntosh

Gavin MacIntosh

Birth name
Gavin Powers MacIntosh
Born
March 22, 1999 ( age: 18 )
Tucson, Arizona, U.S
Occupation (s)
Actor, model
Years active
2010–present
Gavin MacIntosh is an American actor and former Ford model originally from Tucson, Arizona. MacIntosh's break out performance as fan favorite Connor Stevens, on the hit ABC Family drama series The Fosters (2013), brought MacIntosh world-wide social media attention, both for his acting accolades as well as his social stance on equality. MacIntosh has other guest-starring appearances on Bones (2015), Raising Hope (2011) and Parks and Recreation (2011). Additional credits include the feature film American Fable (2016), Sanctioned to Die (2011), as well as more than a dozen indie films, including The Science of Death (2011) and Breathe (2011). He has also appeared in numerous national commercials and national ad campaigns.