Daniella Monet

Daniella Monet

Birth name
Daniella Monet Zuvic
Born
March 1 1989 ( age: 2017 )
West Hills, California, U.S.
Occupation (s)
Actress, singer, television personality
Years active
1997–present
Associated acts
Victorious Zoey 101
In 2003, she had a recurring role on the television series American Dreams. Monet landed a recurring role on the television series 8 Simple Rules as Missy Keinfield, Rory's love interest in the second season. She has a sister, Sissy (Elena Lyons), who likes CJ. She was eventually cast as Megan Kleinman on the short-lived CBS sitcom Listen Up! where she starred alongside Jason Alexander. She also guest-starred on Zoey 101appearing in three episodes from 2006 to 2007. She also appeared in the 2006 film Simon Says and in the 2007 films Nancy Drew and Taking 5. From 2010 to 2013, Monet starred in the Nickelodeon sitcom Victorious as Trina Vega, the older sister of Tori Vega and a fellow student of Hollywood Arts but has no talent and is described as "weird", "annoying" and "sorta cute". She also replaced Jennette McCurdy as the character Bertha in Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred, Fred 3: Camp Fred and Fred: The Show. Based on The Fairly OddParents cartoon series, she starred as Tootie oppositeDrake Bell's Timmy Turner in 2011's A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!, and reprised her role in 2012's A Fairly Odd Christmas, and 2014's A Fairly Odd Summer. Monet hosted a Nickelodeon show called AwesomenessTV that premiered July 1, 2013, but the show was canceled after two seasons in 2014. It is transplanted from YouTube clips adding new material. Segments included character sketches, celebrity satires, and parody music videos. She also hosts the Nickelodeon game show, Paradise Run, which premiered on February 1, 2016. The show was renewed for a second season which is scheduled to film from May to June 2016.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *