Coolio

Coolio

Birth name
Artis Leon Ivey Jr.
Born
August 1, 1963 ( age: 54 )
Monessen, Pennsylvania, USA
Occupation (s)
Rapper, actor, record producer, chef
Genres
Hip.hop, Gangsta rap, G-funk,West Coast hip hop
Labels
Tommy Boy/Warner Bros.
Years active
1987–present
Associated acts
WC and the Maad Circle,2Pac, Chilly Chill, Ice-T, Low Profile, Sir Jinx, Ras Kass,J.T. Taylor,Snoop Dogg
  • Reply

    Mollie Kruk

    28 04 2016

    An interesting discussion is worth comment. I think that you should write more on this topic, it might not be a taboo subject but generally people are not enough to speak on such topics. To the next. Cheers

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *