Andra Day

Andra Day

Birth name
Cassandra Monique Batie
Born
December 30, 1984 ( age: 33 )
Spokane, Washington
Occupation (s)
·         Singer ·         songwriter
Genres
·         Soul ·         R&B ·         jazz ·         blues ·         disco ·         pop
Instruments
Vocals
Labels
·         Warner Bros ·         Buski
Years active
2012–present
Origin
San Diego, California, United States
Nationality
Andra Day
Cassandra Monique "Andra" Batie[1] (born December 30, 1984), who goes by the stage name Andra Day, is an American singer and songwriter who has released one studio album and two singles.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *