Alexis Zall

Alexis Zall

Birth name
Alexis G. Zall
Born
June 06 1998 ( age: 19 )
Scottsdale, Arizona ,United States
Occupation (s)
Actress, YouTube personality
Years active
2013 - present
Associated acts
Out of Reach  
Parent
Elizabeth Draper Zall
Nationality
American
Alexis G. Zall was born and raised in Scottsdale, Arizona in a cloud of chalk fumes and gym sweat. A gymnast since she was 23 months old (and competing until level 8), that was what the future held until she suffered a hamstring injury and cast as a lead role in her sixth grade school play. After that, the idea of becoming an actress took hold. After taking some local acting classes in Scottsdale, she (and her mother, Elizabeth Draper Zall) now reside primarily in Los Angeles. Alexis writes/produces/edits YouTube videos, while continuing her journey as an actress/producer in all forms of media.